• Hire4lower
  • McVeigh Parker
  • Mark Scott Arenas
  • Jackson-Stops
  • The Great House
  • St James Place
  • Sutton Valence School
  • Barrett Fencing
  • Peter Buswell
  • Fourjays
  • Charity Farm
  • Shotcrete
  • CPS Concrete Pumping
  • Marlborough House School
  • ADG Sevenoaks
  • Baldwins Travel Group
  • Harris Associates
  • Hunter Flooring
  • David Catt & Sons
  • Fenics
  • G. Bridgland
  • Dulwich Prep School
  • Adrian Baker Carpets
  • More Ideas
  • Utility Warehouse
  • Jubilee Hire
  • Savills
  • Buss Murton Law
  • Hurstway
  • BTF Partnership
  • Lance French
  • Bourne
  • Shepherd Neame
  • Wealden Concrete
  • AXA
  • Four Seasons Fencing
  • Mark Hellier Tractors
  • Park Farm Butchers
  • Old Dairy Brewery
  • Lloyd Martin
  • JPF Farms
  • Purdy & Power
  • Complete Weed Control Kent
  • Kent Design Studio
  • Collison Fuels
  • Cranbrook School
  • Sprint Services
  • Harlequins Community Partner
  • Weald Sports Centre

img

Under 13

Cranbrook RFC Under 13s welcomes boys of all abilities who have a desire to play and improve their skills in the game of rugby.   The U13s train from 10.00am to 12.00pm almost every Sunday (see fixtures below) during the season at Jaeger's field, which is a short walk from our clubhouse.  Parking is available at the club or at The High Weald AcademyDo not park on the main road as this does cause congestion.
 
 
 

Current Season: 2016 - 2017



Contact Details

Captain:  TBC
Lead Coach:  Nick Froggatt
Mobile: 07766 426522
Email: nick.froggatt@sjp.co.uk


Coach: Stuart Manning
Mobile:  07970 545466
Email:  click HERE

View other years results:

Date L/F Opponents H/A K.O. Meet W/L/D Result Report
28, Aug T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
04, Sep T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
11, Sep T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
18, Sep F Tonbridge Juddians H 10.00 9.45 D 2-5/8-1 -
25, Sep F Tunbridge Wells A 10.00 9.30 - Postponed -
02, Oct F Uckfield A 10.00 9.30 - Postponed -
09, Oct F Sevenoaks - Sutton Valence School A 10.00 9.30 L 3-5/3-5 -
16, Oct F Heathfield H 10.00 9.45 W 6-1/7-1 -
23, Oct F Ashford A 10.00 9.30 - -
30, Oct F Boisfort H 10.00 9.45 - -
06, Nov T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
13, Nov F Aylesford A 10.00 9.30 - -
20, Nov T Training H 10.00 9.30 - -
27, Nov F Crawley H 10.00 9.45 - -
04, Dec T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
11, Dec F Triangular - Blackheath & OE's A 10.00 9.30 - -
18, Dec T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
25, Dec F CHRISTMAS - No Training H - -
01, Jan F NEW YEAR - No Training H - -
08, Jan T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
15, Jan T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
22, Jan T Training H 10.00 9.30 - -
29, Jan F Bromley H 10.00 9.45 - -
05, Feb F Tunbridge Wells A 10.00 9.30 - -
12, Feb F Tunbridge Juddians A 10.00 9.30 - -
19, Feb T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
26, Feb C Kent Cup Prelims A 10.00 9.00 - -
05, Mar C Kent Cup KO A 10.00 9.00 - -
12, Mar C Kent Cup Finals A 10.00 9.00 - -
19, Mar T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
25, Mar F Beckenham RFC H 10.00 9.45 - -
26, Mar F Ashford A 10.00 9.30 - -
02, Apr T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
09, Apr T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
16, Apr F Easter Sunday H - -
23, Apr C Kent Sevens A 10.00 9.00 - -
30, Apr T Training H 10.00 9.45 - -
06, May C Tour - Boisfort A - -